Kahuku High and Intermediate School

Parent FAFSA Completion Session on 11/29 @ 4pm-6pm in Q-2
Students » Student Government/Leadership

Student Government/Leadership

SBG Officers for 2018-2019 

 

High School SBG Executive Council

Student Body President- Morgan Thompson

VP of Student Activities- Emma Hippolite

VP of Clubs- Penina Mata'u

VP of Publicity- Ethan Erickson

VP of Service- Tahinalani Wasson

Recording Secretary- Aivao Hannemann

Corresponding Secretary-

Historian- Viviana Byrne

Treasurer- Tilera-Mei Adolpho

 

Windward District Student Council Reps

Keeli Christensen, Kien Kalama and Ku'ulei Uluave

 

HSSC

Eden Uyehara

 

Senior Class Council

President- Jeida Toilolo

Vice President- Sophia Fonoimoana

Secretary- Litiola Heimuli

Treasurer- Sharyn Leger

Senator- Talia Tagatauli

Senator- Emmie Masaniai

  

Junior Class Council

President- Mursina Soli

Vice President- Adam Requilman

Secretary- Beija Bowen

Treasurer- Kimiko Wong

Senator- Aiyana Bennion

Senator- Nicholas Rabaino

 

Sophomore Class Council

President- Leina Napoleon

Vice President- Ah Yin Nawahine

Secretary- Teal Wasson

Treasurer- Kaiulani Clah

Senator- Mason Afualo         

Senator- Maya Afualo

 

Freshman Class Council

President- Eletise Tejada

Vice President- Kaianne Sabagala

Treasurer- Chaselyn Lee

Secretary-

Senator- Brook Chang

Senator-

 

Intermediate Executive Council

 

President- Meaalii Tagatauli

Vice President of Activities- 

Vice President of Clubs- “Gio”vanni DeMartini

Vice President of Publicity- Cameron Springer

Vice President of Service- Gwyneth Palmer

Recording Secretary-

Corresponding Secretary- Sarah Koa Afualo

Treasurer- Carl "Ty" Tuala

Historian- Maya Smith

WDSC Reps- Tacoma Campbell, Aneia Kalama, Kimorah Wong

Senators- Alana Lee, Emma MacDonald, Osooso Sulunga, Cumorah Tia, Tevita Tuala, Mahea Taeu

 

CLASS ADVISORS-  

Senior Class Advisers: Amy Swiderski, Sina Pili, Britany Peay, Lori Vimahi

Junior Class Advisers: Agalelei Taosoga, Ipo Uluave, Wendy Wells

Sophomore Class Advisers: Amber O'Reilly

Freshmen Class Advisers: Karin Hansen Del Rey, Gina Ahue, Jennifer Corpion

Intermediate: Latoya Wily, Chasity Wily, Jaena Gumpapac